Product Name:Pennywort Extract
Botanical Name: Centella Asiatica L
Standardized: 10%, 20%, 40%, 50% 80% Asiaticosides by HPLC
Latin name: Centella Asiatica P.E
Extract part: Whole Herb
Molecular Formula: C48H78O1
Molecular Weight: 959.12
Melting point: 235°C-238°C
Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and pyridine
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;
What is Pennywort Extract?Centella asiatica, known as Pennywort, Centella or Gotu Kola is a creeping, evergreen, perennial herb, that makes roots at its nodes and has kidney-shaped leaves with indented margins. Pennywort extract bears clusters of tiny inconspicuous pink flowers in groups of three, hidden under its leaves in summer. Gotu Kola prefers to grow in partial shade. It does not like severe frost and must be protected in winter. It is a hungry feeder and likes lots of water.
Gotu Kola is indigenous (naturalised) to South Africa, being originally native to tropical and sub-tropical parts of India & Asia. It is also found in Australia, southern U.S.A, and South America. In the wild it enjoys forests, marshy areas and riverbanks.Basic Information:Product nameCentella Asiatica Powder,gotu kola herb extractCAS No.:34540-22-2Appearancebrown powderSpecification4:1 5:1 10:1 20:1Part usedleafTest methodHPLCPartical size100% pass 80 meshMOQ1kgcertificateISO9001/Halal/KosherShelf life2 yearsSampleavailableSupplierUndersun
DescriptionOff-White Powder, White PowderCompliesAssay60% Asiaticoside60.22%Mesh Size100 % pass 80 meshCompliesAsh≤ 5.0%2.85%Loss on Drying≤ 5.0%2.85%Chemical Analysis
Heavy Metal≤ 10.0 mg/kgCompliesPb≤ 2.0 mg/kgCompliesAs≤ 1.0 mg/kgCompliesHg≤ 0.1 mg/kgCompliesMicrobiological Analysis
Residue of PesticideNegativeNegativeTotal Plate Count≤ 1000cfu/gCompliesYeast&Mold≤ 100cfu/gCompliesE.coilNegativeNegativeSalmonellaNegativeNegativePennywort Extract Skin Benefits:
Centella asiatica (often just called centella) is rich in amino acids, beta carotene, fatty acids, and numerous potent phytochemicals. Pennywort extract have been found to calm inflammation, speed wound healing, stimulate new cell growth, build collagen, and improve circulation.1.Pennywort extract is rich in amino acids, beta carotene, fatty acids, and phytochemicals. This super blend of nutrients offers fantastic benefits for the skin, including powerful anti-aging properties – read on!2.Asiatic pennywort extract improves circulation as well as the synthesis of collagen and skin tissue. Collagen is absolutely essential for maintaining a taut and youthful complexion. The natural collagen we are born with diminishes as we age (at a rate of about 1% per year). By incorporating Gotu Kola benefits into your daily skincare regimen, you’ll be supporting your skin’s underlying structure therefore, fending off the telltale signs of aging – wrinkles and loss of firmness. Centella Asiatica is especially beneficial for improving elasticity – goodbye sagging skin.3.Pennywort extract boosts antioxidant activity at the site of wounds, strengthening the skin and increasing blood circulation.4.Asiatic pennywort extract is beneficial in the management of eczema, psoriasis, veins, and stretch marks. For acne sufferers, it speeds healing, helping to prevent scarring and prevent future blemishes.
Pennywort Extract Application:1. Applied in cosmetic field, pennywort extract is used to make the skin smooth and elastic;2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used as raw materials with clearing heat and toxic materials;
3.Applied in health food industry,as raw materials can enhance human immunity.
Where to Buy Pennywort Extract offers high quality Gotu Kola Extract Powder. Undersun Gotu Kola Extract Powder (Centella asiatica) has been lab-tested and verified for both product purity and identity.
Hot Tags: pennywort extract,asiatic pennywort extract,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation, bulk, for sale